Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3962,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9411,828
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9391,826
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5331,574
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2257,597
AzulArgentina 12,4447,733
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1058,144
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4167,094
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1847,571
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0587,493
AmberleyAustralia 14,0788,748
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,385861
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,456905
AimoresBrazil 9,8996,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2205,729
AltamiraBrazil 9,9236,166
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,6646,627
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3986,461
ApodiBrazil 8,7335,427
AracajuBrazil 8,9995,592
AracuaiBrazil 9,8216,103
AragarcasBrazil 10,6746,633
AraxaBrazil 10,4156,472
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8425,495
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8385,492
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5874,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3295,797
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5885,958
AbecheChad 2,4731,537
AntofagastaChile 12,7467,921
AricaChile 12,4807,755
AltaiChina 4,7572,956
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0657,498
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,9947,453
AraucaColombia 11,0426,861
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2516,370
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1626,315
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3236,415
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 478297
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 332206
AswanEgypt 917570
AsyutEgypt 668415
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2547,615
AsmaraEritrea 1,9031,182
AssabEritrea 2,2511,399
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5911,610
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5551,588
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,47010,856
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,9325,551
AccraGhana 4,6762,906
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,269789
AthensGreece 1,218757
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,201746
AasiaatGreenland 6,6294,119
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0053,732
AputiteqGreenland 5,7893,597
AkureyriIceland 5,1283,187
AgraIndia 4,1782,596
AhmedabadIndia 3,8302,380
AkolaIndia 4,3522,704
AllahabadIndia 4,5892,852
AmritsarIndia 3,7552,333
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5336,546
AbadanIran 1,282797
ArakIran 1,405873
AlgheroItaly 2,5581,589
AmendolaItaly 2,0041,246
AnconaItaly 2,2691,410
ArezzoItaly 2,3821,480
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0113,114
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9553,079
AbashiriJapan 8,9465,559
AburatsuJapan 8,7535,439
AikawaJapan 8,9045,533
AjiroJapan 9,1515,687
AkitaJapan 8,9355,552
AkuneJapan 8,6295,362
AomoriJapan 8,9135,539
AsahikawaJapan 8,8385,492
AsosanJapan 8,6525,376
AmmanJordan 10264
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8612,399
AinaziLatvia 2,9861,855
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3643,333
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4643,395
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8063,608
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1643,209
AtarMauritania 4,9093,051
AgalegaMauritius 5,2483,261
AcapulcoMexico 12,7557,926
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5143,427
AltaiMongolia 5,3803,343
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,8793,653
AgadirMorocco 4,2042,612
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2772,037
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8619,856
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,18510,058
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,40610,195
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,32110,142
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0507,488
AgadezNiger 3,1811,977
AsuncionParaguay 11,6847,260
ArequipaPeru 12,4897,761
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6415,370
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,35911,408
AradRomania 1,9581,217
AjanRussia 7,8374,870
AldanRussia 7,0424,376
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3121,436
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4372,757
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3815,208
AnadyrRussia 8,7765,453
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6342,259
ArmavirRussia 1,541957
AstrakhanRussia 1,9431,207
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,63310,336
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9662,465
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3932,109
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2732,034
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4382,136
Abu HamedSudan 1,395867
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1441,332
AqiqSudan 1,566973
ArbaatSudan 1,369850
AromaSudan 1,8021,120
AtbaraSudan 1,593990
Abu KamalSyria 621386
AleppoSyria 511318
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1104,418
AtakpameTogo 4,4222,748
AdanaTurkey 555345
AfyonTurkey 848527
AnkaraTurkey 902561
AntalyaTurkey 662412
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2101,374
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9712,468
AberporthUk 3,8812,412
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8582,397
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,384860
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6091,000
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1061,309
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0891,298
ArtigasUruguay 11,8567,368
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6196,599
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2016,339
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4117,091
Ada, MnUsa 9,9996,214
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6896,021
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1466,305
Akron, OhUsa 9,6075,970
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2877,014
Albany, GaUsa 10,4336,483
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9845,582
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0996,275
Albion, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5477,176
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3086,406
Algona, IaUsa 10,1866,330
Alice, TxUsa 11,6897,264
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2315,736
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7156,659
Alma, MiUsa 9,6756,012
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4365,863
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8197,344
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2757,007
Amherst, MaUsa 8,9785,579
Amite, LaUsa 10,9776,821
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6475,995
Anderson, InUsa 9,9636,191
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1426,302
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3105,785
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6896,021
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2516,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,6756,634
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6546,621
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,0806,264
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6996,027
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0676,877
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5366,547
Athens, GaUsa 10,2416,364
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3396,425
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,2515,749
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1906,332
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6266,603
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9296,170
Austin, TxUsa 11,4757,131
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8551,774
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4592,150
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7506,680
AdenYemen 2,3681,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -