Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0581,900
BustAfghanistan 2,7771,726
BatnaAlgeria 2,6621,654
BecharAlgeria 3,4962,172
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7771,725
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5192,187
BiskraAlgeria 2,7161,688
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7411,703
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3538,298
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2268,219
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2438,229
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5447,795
ByrdAntarctica 14,5549,044
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,7207,904
BarilocheArgentina 13,5328,409
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,2317,601
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5598,426
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1078,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8116,718
BrestBelarus 2,4141,500
BrusselsBelgium 3,2562,023
Belize CityBelize 11,8377,355
BeninBenin 4,4152,744
BohiconBenin 4,3772,720
BermudaBermuda 8,9555,565
BageBrazil 11,7037,272
BambuiBrazil 10,3586,437
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2426,364
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9745,576
BarcelosBrazil 10,8026,713
BarraBrazil 9,5605,941
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4125,849
BarreirasBrazil 9,7926,085
BelémBrazil 9,4685,884
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1756,323
BelterraBrazil 10,1496,306
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5255,919
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2496,990
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7176,038
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2776,386
BrevesBrazil 9,6726,010
BurgasBulgaria 1,338832
BurundiBurundi 3,9712,468
BatouriCameroon 3,7352,321
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4545,254
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6716,631
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4885,274
Banff, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0535,626
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2854,527
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3296,419
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5945,962
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9995,592
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8796,139
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9476,181
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1004,412
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3974,597
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2366,361
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4295,238
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,5122,182
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7171,688
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7118,520
BeijingChina 7,1224,426
BarranquillaColombia 11,1646,937
Benito SalasColombia 11,7167,281
BogotáColombia 11,5027,148
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4371,514
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3162,061
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8752,408
BaniDominican Republic 10,2976,399
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3686,443
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2066,342
BahariyaEgypt 706439
Beni SuefEgypt 488303
BiarritzFrance 3,4152,122
BordeauxFrance 3,3782,099
BrestFrance 3,7492,330
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,16011,285
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,15811,284
BitamGabon 4,1322,568
BanjulGambia 5,6093,485
BerlinGermany 2,8651,780
BrockenGermany 2,9531,835
BokeGuinea 5,5923,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6073,484
BudapestHungary 2,1861,358
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1711,349
BangaloreIndia 4,8273,000
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3862,725
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2013,232
BikanerIndia 3,7052,303
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3295,797
BabolsarIran 1,7091,062
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1381,329
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,460907
Bandar LengehIran 2,0221,257
BirjandIran 2,2781,415
BushehrIran 1,561970
BaghdadIraq 885550
BasraIraq 1,234767
BelmulletIreland 4,2972,670
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1262,564
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9061,184
BergamoItaly 2,6411,641
BolognaItaly 2,4731,537
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,5731,599
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9051,184
BrindisiItaly 1,7931,114
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7122,928
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9293,063
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7682,341
BeirutLebanon 209130
BenghaziLibya 1,378857
BirzaiLithuania 2,8021,741
BitolaMacedonia 1,570976
BlantyreMalawi 5,3023,295
BvumbweMalawi 5,3283,311
BintuluMalaysia 8,7015,407
BamakoMali 4,8693,026
Bko-SMali 4,8693,026
BougounMali 4,8983,044
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5682,839
BaitagMongolia 5,0153,117
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2223,245
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0713,773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6524,134
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6134,110
BayankhongorMongolia 5,7223,556
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5344,061
BulganMongolia 5,8913,661
BhamawMyanmar 6,0883,783
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8749,864
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,14810,034
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9059,883
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,37210,174
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8677,374
BilmaNiger 2,6511,647
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6292,255
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8072,987
BergenNorway 3,8262,378
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8242,376
BjornoyaNorway 4,8092,988
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1462,576
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0262,502
BadinPakistan 3,4122,121
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6442,265
BalakotPakistan 3,5662,216
BarkhanPakistan 3,3152,060
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7117,277
BascoPhilippines 8,5565,317
BialystokPoland 2,5291,571
BejaPortugal 3,9172,434
BragancaPortugal 3,8182,373
BistritaRomania 1,9011,182
BucharestRomania 1,588987
BajkitRussia 5,4263,372
BarabinskRussia 4,2442,637
BarnaulRussia 4,5112,803
BerezovoRussia 4,1182,559
BiserRussia 3,4532,146
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5024,662
BogdarinRussia 6,4654,017
BogucanyRussia 5,4473,385
BomnakRussia 7,3954,595
BorRussia 5,0963,167
BorzjaRussia 6,7664,205
BratskRussia 5,6993,542
BelgradeSerbia 1,8941,177
BoSierra Leone 5,5023,419
BontheSierra Leone 5,5953,477
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3371,452
BerberaSomalia 2,6141,625
BusanSouth Korea 8,3665,199
BadajozSpain 3,8232,376
BarcelonaSpain 3,0841,916
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5672,217
BabanusaSudan 2,4101,498
BaselSwitzerland 2,8801,790
BernSwitzerland 2,8541,774
BangkokThailand 6,9244,303
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9184,299
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5924,096
BizerteTunisia 2,3621,468
BalikesirTurkey 1,055655
BursaTurkey 1,050652
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,5581,590
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1442,575
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,0802,535
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,0812,536
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7142,308
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,6512,269
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5412,200
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0407,482
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4857,137
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4135,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4925,277
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4935,278
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0426,862
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7406,674
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8126,097
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8425,495
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1596,313
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8727,377
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5875,957
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7855,459
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0035,594
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3405,804
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6515,997
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6136,595
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,1635,694
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5046,527
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8187,344
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1946,335
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8046,093
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1426,302
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5786,573
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0635,632
Boerne, TxUsa 11,5817,197
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1146,906
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5396,549
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1455,683
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8225,482
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7516,059
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1926,333
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3456,429
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4057,087
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0415,618
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6896,642
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,9946,211
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2225,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9616,190
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6726,632
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8426,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8287,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4636,502
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0427,483
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6666,007
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7136,036
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2915,773
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0706,879
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,8616,127
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2086,343
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8315,487
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2036,962
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0021,866
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3006,401
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7256,665
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8233,618
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8373,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -