Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,8341,761
ChlefAlgeria 3,1101,933
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6361,638
CeresArgentina 12,2977,642
ChamicalArgentina 12,6987,890
ChepesArgentina 12,7697,935
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3948,323
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0307,476
CórdobaArgentina 12,5627,806
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5637,807
CorrientesArgentina 11,8987,394
CairnsAustralia 12,9298,034
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0378,722
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4746,509
CedunaAustralia 12,5727,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4348,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6337,850
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6058,454
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5347,789
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2178,834
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2217,594
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6703,523
CharnocksBarbados 9,6465,994
CotonouBenin 4,4152,744
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9886,206
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2016,339
CabroboBrazil 9,0525,625
CaceresBrazil 11,1826,948
CaetiteBrazil 9,6946,024
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6575,380
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1516,929
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1546,931
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4896,518
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0535,626
CanavieirasBrazil 9,4725,886
CaparaoBrazil 10,0326,234
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5966,585
CaratingaBrazil 10,0126,222
CaravelasBrazil 9,6305,984
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8186,101
CarolinaBrazil 9,7276,044
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9916,830
CataguasesBrazil 10,1586,312
CatalaoBrazil 10,4236,477
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6886,641
CaxiasBrazil 9,1965,714
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3427,048
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5155,292
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2176,349
ChapecoBrazil 11,3487,052
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8536,744
CipoBrazil 9,1415,680
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9506,183
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0766,261
CordeiroBrazil 10,1706,320
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8516,122
CorumbaBrazil 11,3357,044
CoximBrazil 11,0546,869
CrateusBrazil 8,9665,571
CuiabaBrazil 11,0096,841
CuritibaBrazil 10,9646,813
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2856,391
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6514,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3154,546
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5975,342
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1795,082
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,0615,009
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,0585,008
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Chatham, NbCanada 8,1765,081
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3865,211
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5665,323
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7474,814
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8795,518
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5495,312
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1494,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8436,117
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0575,628
Comox, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7715,450
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0515,003
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4896,518
ChicoChile 13,7288,531
ChillanChile 13,4498,357
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5428,415
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9198,028
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,8108,582
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3198,277
ChangchunChina 7,6444,750
ChangduChina 5,8133,612
ChangshaChina 7,3374,559
ChengduChina 6,4444,004
ChongqingChina 6,7214,176
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1496,928
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2751,414
CamagueyCuba 10,7286,666
CasablancaCuba 10,9576,809
ChebCzech Republic 2,7361,700
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1561,961
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1726,321
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2896,394
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2246,353
CanarEcuador 12,3957,702
CairoEgypt 393244
CaenFrance 3,4972,173
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2592,025
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4665,882
CocobeachGabon 4,3502,703
CologneGermany 3,1061,930
ChiosGreece 1,064661
CorfuGreece 1,591989
ConakryGuinea 5,5663,459
CatacamasHonduras 11,8417,358
CholutecaHonduras 12,0557,491
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0623,146
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5363,440
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5363,440
ChahbaharIran 2,6111,623
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2162,620
ClonesIreland 4,1222,562
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,1992,609
CorkIreland 4,1282,565
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1272,564
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4601,529
CameriItaly 2,7071,682
CampobassoItaly 2,0861,296
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4221,505
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4191,503
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5221,567
Cape MeleItaly 2,6761,663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9711,225
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9081,185
CerviaItaly 2,3871,484
CiampinoItaly 2,2541,401
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5001,553
Cisa PassItaly 2,5691,596
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3211,443
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5251,569
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8841,171
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7871,110
ChibaJapan 9,1925,712
ChichibuJapan 9,0915,649
ChichijimaJapan 9,9006,152
ChoshiJapan 9,2395,741
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 272169
ChilekaMalawi 5,3023,295
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1153,178
ChitipaMalawi 4,6402,883
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1117,526
ComitanMexico 12,2317,600
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0317,476
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7004,164
ChoirMongolia 6,2843,905
CasablancaMorocco 3,9552,458
ChindeMozambique 5,6273,497
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2263,869
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,10710,009
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9519,912
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,13210,025
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,15010,036
CondegaNicaragua 11,9907,451
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4564,012
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2495,126
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1175,044
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2255,111
ChhorPakistan 3,4602,150
ChitralPakistan 3,4142,122
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4327,104
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5667,187
CajamarcaPeru 12,6267,846
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5137,776
ChiclayoPeru 12,7327,912
ChimbotePeru 12,7477,921
CuzcoPeru 12,3737,689
CzestochowaPoland 2,4611,529
CoimbraPortugal 3,9552,458
CalafatRomania 1,6921,051
CeahlauRomania 1,8371,141
ClujRomania 1,9061,184
ConstantaRomania 1,463909
CraiovaRomania 1,6711,039
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0553,763
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7422,946
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1754,459
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4455,248
Cape UelenRussia 8,8975,529
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4005,220
CaraRussia 6,6914,158
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5322,195
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8744,893
ChitaRussia 6,5064,043
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5154,048
CokurdahRussia 7,4554,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0784,398
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5314,680
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8574,882
CaceresSpain 3,7802,349
CadizSpain 3,7912,356
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5712,219
CordobaSpain 3,6542,270
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4213,369
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9514,320
ChanthaburiThailand 7,1314,431
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5114,046
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5384,063
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9844,340
ChumphonThailand 6,9744,334
CanakkaleTurkey 1,183735
CorumTurkey 951591
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,7011,678
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8941,798
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,7772,347
CernovcyUkraine 1,9711,225
ChernigovUkraine 2,1851,358
CarrascoUruguay 12,0417,482
ColoniaUruguay 12,1667,560
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8476,119
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3936,458
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,3805,829
Camden, ScUsa 10,0766,261
Canton, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3446,428
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5995,965
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3515,189
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2566,373
Casper, WyUsa 10,8026,712
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9566,808
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4295,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7946,086
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1326,296
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0826,265
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0866,268
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8026,091
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9846,204
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6075,970
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0166,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2886,393
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7875,460
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8155,478
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9526,806
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8926,769
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9326,172
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9256,167
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6637,248
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6375,989
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8226,725
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9516,184
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9346,173
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8006,090
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4096,468
Clark, SdUsa 10,2216,351
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2566,373
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2426,986
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,5995,965
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0466,243
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1746,322
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,7506,059
College Park, MdUsa 9,4455,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1036,900
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4326,483
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0886,269
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0136,222
Columbus, InUsa 10,0396,238
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7456,677
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7676,069
Conception, MoUsa 10,4936,520
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6766,634
Conway, ArUsa 10,7306,668
Conway, ScUsa 9,9346,173
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,0465,622
Corning, ArUsa 10,5876,579
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8515,500
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6777,256
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2476,989
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1545,688
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2196,972
Covington, LaUsa 10,9226,787
Covington, TnUsa 10,5256,540
Crete, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5906,580
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4981,553
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4981,553
CaracasVenezuela 10,4786,511
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3156,410
CoroVenezuela 10,6746,633
ChipataZambia 5,0713,151
ChomaZambia 5,4943,414
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8103,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -