Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6301,635
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9431,829
DavisAntarctica 11,7297,289
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7407,295
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2937,018
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2095,101
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8768,623
DhakaBangladesh 5,4893,411
D’UccleBelgium 3,2562,023
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0426,240
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9746,819
DouradosBrazil 11,2697,002
DoualaCameroon 4,0722,530
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4984,659
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7776,076
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9766,199
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5314,680
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3294,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5105,288
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5565,938
DuianChina 5,7323,562
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8941,177
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4261,508
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3296,419
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3936,459
DabaaEgypt 621386
DakhlaEgypt 925575
DijonFrance 3,0371,887
DresdenGermany 2,7401,702
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6563,515
DebrecenHungary 2,0571,278
DalatangiIceland 4,9193,057
DaltonganjIndia 4,8653,023
DarbhangaIndia 4,9533,078
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,7433,569
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,7523,574
DumkaIndia 5,1563,204
DwarkaIndia 3,5302,193
DezfulIran 1,272790
DublinIreland 4,0352,508
DecimomannuItaly 2,4701,535
DobbiacoItaly 2,5301,572
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9743,091
Deir-AllaJordan 7245
DagorettiKenya 3,7082,304
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7371,701
DedzaMalawi 5,1513,201
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0633,768
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6464,130
DaweiMyanmar 6,6834,153
De BiltNetherlands 3,2772,037
De KooyNetherlands 3,3492,081
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3532,084
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,44410,218
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0919,999
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9169,890
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9399,905
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6452,265
DalbandinPakistan 2,8401,765
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3842,103
DirPakistan 3,4212,126
DroshPakistan 3,4122,120
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6505,375
DohaQatar 1,7891,112
DorohoiRomania 1,9151,190
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2713,276
DudinkaRussia 5,2203,244
DzardzanRussia 6,6824,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6121,002
DakarSenegal 5,6233,494
DaruSierra Leone 5,4183,367
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9034,290
DamazinSudan 2,2491,397
DongolaSudan 1,494928
DamascusSyria 217135
Damascus (Intl)Syria 218136
Deir EzzorSyria 610379
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1381,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3462,701
DjerbaTunisia 2,2561,402
DiyarbakirTurkey 813505
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0682,528
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,9552,458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8461,147
DonetskUkraine 1,8031,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1271,322
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2446,366
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6545,999
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2066,963
Danville, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9656,192
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7586,685
David City, NeUsa 10,5016,526
Dayton, OhUsa 9,8556,124
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8896,767
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6486,617
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8577,368
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1466,305
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7507,301
Delaware, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Delphine, InUsa 9,9476,181
Denton, MdUsa 9,3805,829
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0236,850
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2906,394
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4527,117
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9596,189
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6315,985
Dickson, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8596,748
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0466,243
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9576,809
Dover, DeUsa 9,3805,829
Dover, TnUsa 10,3986,461
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3477,051
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0546,247
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7746,074
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Durham, NhUsa 8,7805,456
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0313,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -