Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0371,887
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6271,632
EsquelArgentina 13,5868,443
EzeizaArgentina 12,2477,610
East SaleAustralia 13,9468,666
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6707,252
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6717,252
EssendonAustralia 13,7468,542
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3306,419
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,5277,163
EspinosaBrazil 9,7696,071
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0526,246
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0136,222
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
Edson, AbCanada 10,1066,280
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9165,541
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0686,257
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4416,488
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0614,388
ErlianChina 6,6514,133
El CaranoColombia 11,6627,247
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 3,0161,874
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3716,444
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1536,309
El ArishEgypt 14490
El TorEgypt 439273
ErfurtGermany 2,8781,788
EssenGermany 3,1321,946
EsfahanIran 1,580982
EilatIsrael 273169
EsashiJapan 8,8045,471
EldoretKenya 3,5012,176
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7383,565
EssaouiraMorocco 4,1942,606
EeldeNetherlands 3,2602,026
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1037,521
EnuguNigeria 4,0132,493
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6417,234
EvoraPortugal 3,9172,434
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,8524,880
EkimcanRussia 7,7134,793
Elat’MaRussia 2,6081,621
ElistaRussia 1,7771,104
ErbogacenRussia 6,0423,754
EssejRussia 5,8103,611
Ed DueimSudan 2,0191,254
El FasherSudan 2,2641,407
El GeneinaSudan 2,4181,503
El ObeidSudan 2,1481,335
El ShowakSudan 1,9591,217
En NahudSudan 2,2451,395
EdirneTurkey 1,304811
ErzincanTurkey 952591
ErzurumTurkey 1,048651
EskisehirTurkey 949590
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8411,144
EntebbeUganda 3,5622,214
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,9762,471
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9322,444
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4895,897
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3636,440
Eastport, MeUsa 8,3965,217
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4426,489
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7746,695
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8377,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,6495,996
Elko, NvUsa 11,3767,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2275,734
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4957,143
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7805,456
Erie, PaUsa 9,4445,869
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6336,608
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2657,000
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7216,662
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6397,233
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2286,356
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1486,928
Evansville, InUsa 10,2096,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -