Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5491,584
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7081,683
HuamboAngola 5,3833,345
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3207,035
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1028,763
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0898,755
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9878,070
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7003,542
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6776,013
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1765,080
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1605,071
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,3515,811
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5364,683
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6195,977
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3545,812
Hope, BcCanada 10,6706,631
HaikouChina 7,5054,664
HailarChina 7,0224,364
HamiChina 5,2083,236
HetanChina 4,1242,563
HavanaCuba 10,9746,820
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1736,322
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1356,298
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3846,453
HelwanEgypt 414257
HurguadaEgypt 551343
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4562,769
HelsinkiFinland 3,2222,002
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2322,009
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,41111,441
HamburgGermany 3,1151,936
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1161,936
HannoverGermany 3,0491,895
HelgolandGermany 3,2612,027
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,6711,660
Heraklion, CreteGreece 972604
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7024,165
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1678,804
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9288,655
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9463,074
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6522,891
HaifaIsrael 9157
HaboroJapan 8,7555,441
HachijojimaJapan 9,3235,794
HachinoheJapan 8,9845,583
HagiJapan 8,5935,340
HakodateJapan 8,8505,500
HamadaJapan 8,6185,355
HamamatsuJapan 9,0645,632
HikoneJapan 8,9205,543
HimejiJapan 8,8255,484
HiradoJapan 8,5035,284
HirooJapan 8,9945,589
HiroshimaJapan 8,6785,392
HitaJapan 8,6175,355
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6645,384
HunLibya 1,8411,144
HomboriMali 4,1332,568
HomalinMyanmar 5,8493,635
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4914,034
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,15810,041
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0589,979
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0039,945
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7879,810
HororataNew Zealand 16,0799,991
HyderabadPakistan 3,3372,074
HuanucoPeru 12,5717,812
HelPoland 2,8151,749
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0885,026
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0652,526
HatangaRussia 5,8763,651
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2162,620
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8634,265
HailSaudi Arabia 827514
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2571,403
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8518,607
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9514,941
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9714,954
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5853,471
HalaibSudan 1,102685
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8571,154
HudeibaSudan 1,608999
HaparandaSweden 3,8302,380
HarnosandSweden 3,6122,244
HamaSyria 387240
HassakahSyria 734456
Hua HinThailand 6,9304,306
HakkariTurkey 1,018633
Hull, EnglandUk 3,6862,290
HersonUkraine 1,6391,019
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0471,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5007,146
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7855,459
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3565,814
Hart, MiUsa 9,6586,002
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,9615,568
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3906,457
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3756,447
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6386,611
Hays, KsUsa 10,7966,709
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6566,622
Helena, MtUsa 10,6666,628
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2415,742
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,0746,260
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2887,015
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5726,570
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2696,382
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,2445,745
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2256,354
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,7506,059
Holly, CoUsa 11,0426,862
Homer, AkUsa 9,8096,095
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2986,399
Horton, KsUsa 10,5516,556
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6386,611
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7226,041
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5535,937
Houma, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3567,056
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8656,130
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4226,476
Huron, SdUsa 10,2856,391
HanoiVietnam 7,0464,378
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,6614,761
HarareZimbabwe 5,5653,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -