Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4661,532
In SalahAlgeria 3,1651,967
InnsbruckAustria 2,6181,627
IbiriteBrazil 10,1906,332
IguatuBrazil 8,9155,540
IlheusBrazil 9,4265,858
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6225,979
IndaialBrazil 11,0466,864
IpameriBrazil 10,4146,471
IraiBrazil 11,4057,087
IreceBrazil 9,4565,876
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4055,844
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5066,529
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3426,427
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9516,184
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0776,262
ItapevaBrazil 10,8466,740
ItirucuBrazil 9,4135,850
ItuacuBrazil 9,5625,942
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1956,956
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3485,188
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2105,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4694,641
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4114,605
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5787,816
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,53810,277
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7348,535
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2276,355
IzobambaEcuador 12,2247,596
IsmailiaEgypt 297184
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1877,573
IoanninaGreece 1,528950
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5484,069
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4633,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,1432,574
IranshahrIran 2,5441,581
IstranaItaly 2,4771,539
IidaJapan 9,0255,609
IizukaJapan 8,5795,331
IrakoJapan 9,0245,608
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5005,282
IrozakiJapan 9,1605,692
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5415,307
IshinomakiJapan 9,1015,655
IwamizawaJapan 8,8335,489
IzuharaJapan 8,4375,243
IrbidJordan 10867
IfraneMorocco 3,7272,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7669,797
IlorinNigeria 4,0762,533
InchonNorth Korea 8,0525,004
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2273,248
IslamabadPakistan 3,5542,209
IquitosPeru 11,9447,422
IloiloPhilippines 9,1595,692
IasiRomania 1,7961,116
IcaRussia 8,7735,452
IlirnejRussia 8,3015,158
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9604,946
IrkutskRussia 5,8953,663
Ivdel’Russia 3,6932,295
IbizaSpain 3,1121,934
IspartaTurkey 752468
IstanbulTurkey 1,124698
IzmirTurkey 1,002623
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0811,293
IzmailUkraine 1,575979
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7726,694
Independence, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9165,540
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0006,214
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3536,434
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6926,023
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5096,531
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1866,329
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6175,976
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,1825,706
IsokaZambia 4,6892,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -