Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1861,980
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3032,052
JuninArgentina 12,4317,725
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8936,769
JacobinaBrazil 9,3225,793
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6755,391
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5585,318
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2356,360
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2386,362
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0096,220
JiuquanChina 5,6743,526
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0437,484
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2706,382
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4246,478
JoensuuFinland 3,4312,132
JokioinenFinland 3,3112,057
JyvskylFinland 3,4442,140
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5504,070
JulianehbGreenland 6,4684,019
JagdalpurIndia 4,9013,045
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6965,404
JerusalemIsrael 3321
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9957,454
JosNigeria 3,6332,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0533,140
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0473,136
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2412,014
JhelumPakistan 3,6222,251
JiwaniPakistan 2,7301,697
JuliacaPeru 12,3107,649
JakutskRussia 7,1444,439
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8131,127
JenisejskRussia 5,1453,197
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0485,623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6595,381
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8634,265
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,221759
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8491,149
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5054,042
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7672,341
JubaSudan 3,0371,887
JokkmokkSweden 3,9752,470
JönköpingSweden 3,2702,032
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2712,032
JendoubaTunisia 2,4421,518
JerbaTunisia 2,2571,402
JerseyUk 3,6182,248
JaltaUkraine 1,390864
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8226,725
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4806,512
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3806,450
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2066,342
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4865,895
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9196,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -