Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1881,981
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9171,813
KhostAfghanistan 3,2692,031
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1501,957
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3108,271
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4697,127
KlagenfurtAustria 2,3921,487
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,413878
KandiBenin 4,0122,493
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0545,626
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0565,628
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6375,988
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0695,635
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7135,414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6375,367
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7524,817
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8105,475
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7782,348
KashiChina 3,7662,340
KunmingChina 6,5634,079
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5392,821
KhargaEgypt 842523
KosseirEgypt 655407
KajaaniFinland 3,6242,252
KuopioFinland 3,4742,159
KuusamoFinland 3,7972,359
KarlsruheGermany 2,9051,805
KasselGermany 2,9841,854
KonstanzGermany 2,7801,728
KumasiGhana 4,7092,927
KalamataGreece 1,306812
KerkiraGreece 1,591989
Kythira IslandGreece 1,192741
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5784,088
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4603,393
KankanGuinea 5,1253,185
KindiaGuinea 5,4683,398
KissidougouGuinea 5,2573,267
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,0108,706
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7484,815
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7494,815
KeszthelyHungary 2,2251,383
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0583,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,3323,314
KotaIndia 4,0462,514
KozhikodeIndia 4,7732,966
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4806,513
KermanIran 2,1061,309
KermanshahIran 1,169726
Khoram AbadIran 1,261784
KilkennyIreland 4,0732,531
KingstonJamaica 10,8706,755
KagoshimaJapan 8,6845,397
KanazawaJapan 8,8715,513
KaruizawaJapan 9,0305,611
KatsuuraJapan 9,2365,740
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0985,654
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7775,454
KobeJapan 8,8755,515
KochiJapan 8,8115,475
KofuJapan 9,0725,637
KumagayaJapan 9,1045,657
KumamotoJapan 8,6275,361
KumejimaJapan 8,6615,382
KureJapan 8,6945,402
KushiroJapan 9,0205,605
KutchanJapan 8,7835,458
KyotoJapan 8,8965,528
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3442,699
KitaleKenya 3,4452,141
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,287800
KufraLibya 1,428887
KaunasLithuania 2,6891,671
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8491,771
KybartaiLithuania 2,6921,673
KarongaMalawi 4,6662,899
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5164,671
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8255,484
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6314,742
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,6404,748
KuantanMalaysia 7,7464,813
KuchingMalaysia 8,5495,312
KayesMali 5,0753,154
KeniebaMali 5,1493,200
KidalMali 3,6772,285
KitaMali 4,9743,091
KoutiaMali 4,6552,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2668,244
KisinevMoldova 1,7441,084
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0054,353
KhatgalMongolia 5,6273,497
KhovdMongolia 5,0173,118
KhujirtMongolia 5,8663,645
KhutagMongolia 5,8213,617
KenitraMorocco 3,8452,389
KalewaMyanmar 5,8643,644
KathaMyanmar 6,0113,736
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9484,317
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9693,709
KengtungMyanmar 6,4494,008
KhamtiMyanmar 5,8753,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7474,193
KathmanduNepal 4,8473,012
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8589,233
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,22910,085
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,48610,245
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,35910,166
KarioiNew Zealand 16,39510,188
KawerauNew Zealand 16,49810,252
KopuaNew Zealand 16,45710,227
KanoNigeria 3,4902,168
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2145,105
KarasjokNorway 4,2082,615
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9632,462
KristiansandNorway 3,5462,204
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9502,455
KhasabOman 2,1671,347
KarachiPakistan 3,2262,005
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2362,011
KhanpurPakistan 3,4392,137
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0821,915
KororPalau 10,4696,506
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2841,419
KlodzkoPoland 2,5431,580
KoszalinPoland 2,8801,790
KrakowPoland 2,3661,470
KalakanRussia 6,6474,131
KaliningradRussia 2,7681,720
KamenskoeRussia 8,6495,375
KandalaksaRussia 3,9142,432
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1112,555
KazanRussia 2,8651,780
KemRussia 3,6642,277
KerchRussia 1,496930
KhabarovskRussia 8,0845,024
KirenskRussia 6,0723,773
KirovRussia 3,1631,965
KljuciRussia 8,9525,563
KolpasevRussia 4,6172,869
KorfRussia 8,8245,483
KostromaRussia 2,8961,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9044,290
KotlasRussia 3,3622,089
KrasnodarRussia 1,495929
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0031,866
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2572,024
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1503,200
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5013,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6771,663
KurganRussia 3,5262,191
KurskRussia 2,2001,367
KyraRussia 6,4754,024
KigaliRwanda 3,8102,368
KoldaSenegal 5,4923,413
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3783,342
KosiceSlovakia 2,1801,354
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8444,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0865,025
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4273,373
KadugliSudan 2,3951,488
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,527949
KassalaSudan 1,8451,146
KhartoumSudan 1,8391,143
KostiSudan 2,1071,309
KalmarSweden 3,0891,920
KaresuandoSweden 4,1292,566
KarlstadSweden 3,4462,141
KristianstadSweden 3,1191,938
KamishliSyria 806501
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8124,233
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2504,505
Khon KaenThailand 6,9894,343
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9784,336
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,0014,351
KairouanTunisia 2,3201,442
KahramanmarasTurkey 650404
KarsTurkey 1,200746
KastamonuTurkey 1,046650
KayseriTurkey 751466
KonyaTurkey 697433
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4221,505
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,5591,590
KinlossUk 4,0682,528
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0001,243
KievUkraine 2,0771,291
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7091,062
KirovogradUkraine 1,8511,150
KlepininoUkraine 1,519944
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8291,137
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2941,426
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7891,111
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7636,067
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5746,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5396,549
Keene, NhUsa 8,8475,498
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7636,067
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1846,950
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8126,719
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8686,754
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8756,136
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0036,837
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7936,086
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4247,099
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,1486,306
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,0126,221
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9205,543
KabompoZambia 5,1973,230
KabweZambia 5,2103,238
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2043,234
KafirondaZambia 5,0123,114
KaomaZambia 5,3143,302
KasamaZambia 4,7112,928
KasempaZambia 5,1543,203
KawambwaZambia 4,6892,914
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4593,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -