Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1521,959
LuandaAngola 5,0923,164
LuenaAngola 5,1233,184
La PlataArgentina 12,2027,582
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2357,603
La RiojaArgentina 12,7007,892
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6177,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8558,610
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9167,405
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0468,729
LavertonAustralia 13,7388,537
LearmonthAustralia 10,3486,431
LongreachAustralia 13,1178,151
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,1178,151
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8009,197
Low HeadAustralia 13,9998,699
LinzAustria 2,5061,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0912,542
LerwickUk 4,0912,542
La PazBolivia 12,1827,570
LavrasBrazil 10,3476,430
LencoisBrazil 9,4915,898
LinharesBrazil 9,8076,094
LondrinaBrazil 11,0136,844
LomBulgaria 1,6611,032
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6085,970
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2905,773
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Langara, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3866,454
London, OnCanada 9,4375,864
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4574,634
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3035,781
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8232,997
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1118,148
LanzhouChina 6,2383,876
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,3143,302
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2156,969
LimonCosta Rica 11,9447,422
LarnacaCyprus 341212
LimassolCyprus 345214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9193,057
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5102,803
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3832,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1746,322
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2526,371
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2296,357
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2476,368
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2747,627
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5107,774
LuxorEgypt 735457
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2167,591
Laucala BayFiji 16,0599,979
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2672,030
Le MansFrance 3,4052,116
LilleFrance 3,3222,064
LyonFrance 2,9841,854
LambarnGabon 4,4682,777
LastourvilleGabon 4,3332,693
LibrevilleGabon 4,4122,741
LeipzigGermany 2,8301,759
LindenbergGermany 2,8051,743
LamiaGreece 1,363847
LarissaGreece 1,407875
LemnosGreece 1,244773
LimnosGreece 1,236768
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6425,991
LabeGuinea 5,3393,318
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8238,590
La CeibaHonduras 11,8567,367
La MesaHonduras 11,9627,434
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9542,457
LudhianaIndia 3,8722,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0921,300
LatinaItaly 2,2191,379
LatronicoItaly 1,9161,191
LecceItaly 1,7581,092
LodwarKenya 3,2121,996
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7544,197
LiepajaLatvia 2,9251,818
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8051,743
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,0761,912
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6471,023
LabuanMalaysia 8,7865,460
LuqaMalta 1,9281,198
Le LamentinMartinique 9,6946,024
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7527,924
LashioMyanmar 6,1993,852
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8549,852
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,37110,173
LincolnNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,33710,152
LagosNigeria 4,3222,686
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7922,356
LillehammerNorway 3,6862,291
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7072,304
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5507,177
LimaPeru 12,7787,940
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1295,673
LisbonPortugal 4,0252,501
LeninbadRussia 3,2372,011
LevsiRussia 3,8222,375
LungiSierra Leone 5,5883,473
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,3421,455
LanzaroteSpain 4,6222,872
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4632,152
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7261,694
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7091,684
LatakiaSyria 401249
LampangThailand 6,5874,093
LoeiThailand 6,8384,249
Lop BuriThailand 6,8734,271
LomeTogo 4,5192,808
LeemingUk 3,7872,353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0912,542
London, EnglandUk 3,5812,225
London-GatwickUk 3,5622,213
LynehamUk 3,6902,293
L’VovUkraine 2,1791,354
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8051,122
LozovajaUkraine 1,8831,170
LubnyUkraine 2,0081,248
LuckUkraine 2,2181,378
LuganskUkraine 1,8781,167
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9666,193
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1176,908
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2056,963
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5106,531
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8975,528
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0786,884
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6046,589
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0186,225
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9076,778
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8736,135
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9176,784
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8217,346
Larned, KsUsa 10,8846,763
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0936,894
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8287,350
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4485,871
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,7805,456
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1746,322
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0016,215
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4106,469
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,7666,069
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8546,745
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,6515,376
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5206,537
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6996,027
Libby, MtUsa 10,6066,591
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5165,914
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1346,297
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7666,690
Llano, TxUsa 11,4937,142
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8206,724
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1717,563
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1517,551
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1697,562
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5757,193
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7246,043
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,0856,267
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6976,648
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5956,584
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0275,609
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4237,098
Luling, TxUsa 11,5247,161
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7276,666
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7146,037
LivingstoneZambia 5,6233,494
LundaziZambia 4,9273,062
LusakaZambia 5,3173,304
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3063,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -