Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7781,726
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9961,862
MilianaAlgeria 3,0291,882
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7813,593
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4078,953
Malarg EArgentina 13,2008,203
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3418,290
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3187,655
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4497,736
MendozaArgentina 13,0318,098
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0238,093
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9477,424
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4678,368
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0119,328
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7736,694
MeekatharraAustralia 10,9896,828
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7388,537
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7548,547
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3828,316
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4018,328
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5397,792
MuharraqBahrain 1,6551,029
MinskBelarus 2,5061,557
MogilevBelarus 2,4711,536
MaunBotswana 5,9083,672
MacapaBrazil 9,6245,980
MacauBrazil 8,5935,339
MaceioBrazil 8,7985,467
MachadoBrazil 10,4536,496
ManausBrazil 10,6566,622
MarabaBrazil 9,7656,068
MaringaBrazil 11,0826,886
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0306,233
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7706,071
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1705,698
MonteiroBrazil 8,8075,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9716,196
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7515,438
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3925,836
MamfeCameroon 3,9522,456
MarouaCameroon 3,2001,988
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8454,875
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8935,526
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3656,441
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3515,811
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2866,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7186,660
Moncton, NbCanada 8,1735,079
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2645,136
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7815,457
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8065,472
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0686,256
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8215,482
Morden, MbCanada 9,8606,127
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,1865,709
MoundouChad 3,2512,020
MatecanaColombia 11,6397,233
MoroniComoros 4,9403,070
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4101,498
MarstalDenmark 3,1801,976
Melville HallDominica 9,6666,006
MichesDominican Republic 10,1416,302
MocaDominican Republic 10,2436,365
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2946,397
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3076,405
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2186,349
MilagroEcuador 12,4297,724
Mersa MatruhEgypt 730454
MinyaEgypt 592368
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1592,585
MassawaEritrea 1,8791,168
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5022,798
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3162,061
MarseilleFrance 2,8831,792
MontpellierFrance 2,9851,855
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6926,023
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,61311,566
MakokouGabon 4,1912,604
MayumbaGabon 4,6982,919
MitzicGabon 4,2502,641
MkamboGabon 4,0872,540
MoandaGabon 4,3652,712
MouilaGabon 4,5292,815
MagdeburgGermany 2,9251,818
MunichGermany 2,6551,650
MünsterGermany 3,1301,945
MethoniGreece 1,323822
MilosGreece 1,092679
MitiliniGreece 1,086675
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,092678
MacentaGuinea 5,2623,270
MamouGuinea 5,3773,342
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5007,768
MiskolcHungary 2,1511,336
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5872,851
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,2562,645
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0512,517
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9693,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9136,160
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9226,787
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3384,560
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9627,433
MashhadIran 2,3191,441
Malin HeadIreland 4,1752,594
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4601,528
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8631,158
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8861,172
MilanItaly 2,6601,653
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7081,683
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3871,483
ManIvory Coast 5,1653,210
MaebashiJapan 9,0645,633
MaizuruJapan 8,8395,493
MakurazakiJapan 8,6805,394
MatsueJapan 8,6645,384
MatsumotoJapan 8,9935,588
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7345,427
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0695,636
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0176,846
MishimaJapan 9,1345,676
MitoJapan 9,1705,698
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2415,742
MiyakoJapan 9,0715,637
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6135,352
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7185,418
MiyazakiJapan 8,7335,427
MombetsuJapan 8,8645,508
MoriokaJapan 9,0115,600
MuroranJapan 8,8355,490
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8795,517
MutsuJapan 8,9155,540
Ma’AnJordan 221137
MafraqJordan 13383
MombasaKenya 4,0362,508
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7422,947
MaseruLesotho 6,8634,265
MonroviaLiberia 5,4903,411
MisratahLibya 1,8661,160
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4393,380
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6503,511
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0873,782
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9003,666
MakhangaMalawi 5,3953,352
MangochiMalawi 5,1633,209
MwmosaMalawi 5,3473,323
MzimbaMalawi 4,8823,033
MzuzuMalawi 4,8323,003
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7484,815
MersingMalaysia 7,8844,899
MiriMalaysia 8,7245,421
MaleMaldives 5,0723,152
MenakaMali 3,7532,332
MoptiMali 4,4002,734
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6808,501
MazatlanMexico 12,6257,845
MeridaMexico 11,6817,259
Mexico CityMexico 12,4947,764
MonterreyMexico 12,0357,479
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6057,833
MaantyMongolia 6,2093,858
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1553,825
MatadMongolia 6,8074,230
MurenMongolia 5,6363,502
MarrakechMorocco 4,0302,504
MeknesMorocco 3,7542,333
MideltMorocco 3,7022,301
MaputoMozambique 6,4454,005
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2573,267
MandalayMyanmar 6,0873,783
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1163,801
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8104,232
MindatMyanmar 5,9133,675
MonywaMyanmar 5,9913,723
MyeikMyanmar 6,8104,232
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0593,765
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1751,973
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8989,879
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7489,786
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,49910,253
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,31710,140
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19410,063
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,13910,029
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0717,501
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0737,502
MagariaNiger 3,3882,105
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1311,945
MaradiNiger 3,5002,175
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1621,965
MakurdiNigeria 3,8352,383
MinnaNigeria 3,8352,383
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1695,076
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0622,524
MajisOman 2,2841,419
MasirahOman 2,6931,674
Muscat  Oman 2,4771,539
MultanPakistan 3,4682,155
MurreePakistan 3,5762,222
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2827,632
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7777,319
MoyobambaPeru 12,4207,718
MactanPhilippines 9,3165,789
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7935,464
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9462,452
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,0952,545
MagadanRussia 8,2715,140
MahackalaRussia 1,6491,025
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6092,864
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6102,865
MarkovoRussia 8,5925,339
MinusinskRussia 5,0503,138
MogocaRussia 6,8724,270
MoscowRussia 2,6591,652
MurmanskRussia 4,1112,555
MadinahSaudi Arabia 952592
MatamSenegal 5,1773,217
MogadishuSomalia 3,5072,180
MadridSpain 3,5452,203
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5552,209
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8811,790
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6282,255
MelillaSpain 3,5022,176
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,2992,050
MalakalSudan 2,5191,565
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4994,038
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,8731,785
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3923,972
Mae SariangThailand 6,4444,004
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5764,087
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1674,453
MalatyaTurkey 771479
MersinTurkey 534332
MuglaTurkey 833517
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7902,355
ManstonUk 3,4712,157
MeloUruguay 11,7647,310
MercedesUruguay 12,1327,539
MontevideoUruguay 12,0577,492
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3576,436
Madison, FlUsa 10,4366,485
Madison, InUsa 9,9766,199
Madison, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9176,163
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6886,642
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7476,057
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4196,474
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9886,207
Marion, InUsa 9,8876,144
Marion, NcUsa 10,0016,215
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5515,935
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0796,885
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5165,914
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,4155,851
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7266,044
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4817,135
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2686,380
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,2776,386
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7796,698
Medford, WiUsa 9,8146,098
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2696,382
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6006,587
Mena, ArUsa 10,8536,744
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7336,670
Mexia, TxUsa 11,2837,011
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4046,465
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,6206,600
Midland, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Milan, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1356,298
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4466,491
Milford, DeUsa 9,3115,786
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2896,394
Millen, GaUsa 10,2306,357
Millport, OhUsa 9,5735,949
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,8375,491
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8496,121
Minden, NeUsa 10,6216,600
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9886,207
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7066,653
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8286,729
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1206,288
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1846,328
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9766,199
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1226,290
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5776,573
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3347,043
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,2445,745
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7226,041
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0016,215
Moro, OrUsa 11,1136,906
Morris, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0596,251
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,8616,127
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,5545,937
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2176,349
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5995,965
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7225,420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3046,403
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3056,404
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7366,050
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,8726,756
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4816,513
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9126,781
MaracayVenezuela 10,5636,564
MaturinVenezuela 10,1856,329
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8876,766
MeridaVenezuela 10,9876,827
MagoyeZambia 5,3943,352
MansaZambia 4,8363,005
MbalaZambia 4,5582,832
MfuweZambia 5,0433,134
MisamfuZambia 4,6972,919
MonguZambia 5,4013,356
MpikaZambia 4,8953,042
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,0823,158
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3353,315
MumbwaZambia 5,2983,292
MwinilungaZambia 4,9913,101
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8063,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -