Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1641,966
NeuquenArgentina 13,2118,209
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4707,749
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5409,657
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5327,787
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1428,788
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1278,157
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,4416,488
NatitingouBenin 4,2002,610
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2006,338
NgaoundereCameroon 3,5202,187
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8572,397
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4654,639
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7496,680
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7724,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1605,071
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0825,644
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9366,174
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0975,653
N’DjamenaChad 3,0001,864
NanchangChina 7,5934,719
NanjingChina 7,6804,773
NanningChina 7,1854,465
NicosiaCyprus 381237
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1081,932
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1846,328
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3776,448
NegeleEthiopia 3,0051,867
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9459,908
NandiFiji 15,9459,908
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4372,136
NancyFrance 3,0281,881
NantesFrance 3,5102,181
NiceFrance 2,7371,701
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9441,830
NurembergGermany 2,7711,722
NurnbergGermany 2,7741,724
NaxosGreece 1,039646
NanortalikGreenland 6,4343,998
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4263,993
NordGreenland 5,8983,665
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6824,153
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2073,236
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5222,810
New DelhiIndia 4,0542,519
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0841,295
NaganoJapan 8,9845,583
NagasakiJapan 8,5635,321
NagoJapan 8,7465,435
NagoyaJapan 8,9825,581
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7445,434
NaraJapan 8,9235,545
NazeJapan 8,7765,454
NemuroJapan 9,0765,640
NiigataJapan 8,9705,574
NikkoJapan 9,0765,640
NobeokaJapan 8,7165,417
NairobiKenya 3,7082,304
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7479,786
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7722,344
NidaLithuania 2,8101,746
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2383,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0233,743
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8493,013
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9953,104
NaraMali 4,6512,890
NioroMali 4,8373,006
NemaMauritania 4,5672,838
NouakchottMauritania 5,2993,293
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1429,409
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,51510,263
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19410,063
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,41810,202
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0767,504
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9641,842
NiameyNiger 3,9132,431
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2052,613
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3762,719
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3293,311
NawabshahPakistan 3,3002,050
NokkundiPakistan 2,6871,670
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8267,349
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7995,468
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1332,568
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9454,315
NikolaevRussia 1,6901,050
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1635,072
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2605,754
NizneangarskRussia 6,1883,846
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5313,437
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8532,395
NovgorodRussia 2,9611,840
NovosibirskRussia 4,5132,804
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4963,415
No. 6Sudan 1,273791
NyalaSudan 2,4441,518
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1274,429
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7804,213
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1574,448
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6804,151
NarathiwatThailand 7,4584,634
NigdeTurkey 664413
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9361,203
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7331,077
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7426,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2866,392
Natchez, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6876,641
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,8425,495
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,1755,701
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5095,909
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0906,270
New London, WiUsa 9,7846,080
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0016,836
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0196,847
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1036,278
New YorkUsa 9,1115,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1195,666
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1195,667
Newark, NjUsa 9,1415,681
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5065,907
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1466,305
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8606,749
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4286,480
Newport, TnUsa 10,0696,257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1375,678
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5355,925
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4546,496
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3657,062
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5336,545
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6966,646
Norton, KsUsa 10,7616,687
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6596,002
NdolaZambia 5,0483,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -