Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2872,042
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3832,102
OranArgentina 12,1727,564
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4006,463
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5027,769
OstendeBelgium 3,3672,092
ObidosBrazil 10,1606,313
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3082,677
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9375,553
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9375,553
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6688,493
OdenseDenmark 3,2242,003
OtavaloEcuador 12,1607,556
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,45410,225
OuluFinland 3,7202,312
OroomiehIran 1,118695
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4651,532
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0283,124
ObihiroJapan 8,9475,560
OfunatoJapan 9,0905,649
OitaJapan 8,6765,392
OkayamaJapan 8,7765,454
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7625,445
OmaezakiJapan 9,1115,662
OmuJapan 8,8245,484
OnahamaJapan 9,1665,696
OsakaJapan 8,8995,530
OshimaJapan 9,1905,711
OtaruJapan 8,7835,458
OwaseJapan 8,9895,586
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9412,449
OujoaMorocco 3,4152,122
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1479,413
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9069,884
OphirNew Zealand 15,8799,867
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,54910,284
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7449,783
OcotalNicaragua 11,9777,443
OrlandNorway 3,9402,449
OsloNorway 3,5812,225
OhotskRussia 7,9304,928
OkhotskRussia 7,9304,928
OlekminskRussia 6,7194,176
OlenekRussia 6,2203,865
OmskRussia 3,9402,448
OnegaRussia 3,5542,209
OrenburgRussia 2,7351,700
OymyakonRussia 7,7044,787
OviedoSpain 3,7612,337
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7532,332
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1042,550
OdessaUkraine 1,6431,021
OvrucUkraine 2,2051,370
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,1506,307
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4826,514
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5845,955
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1936,956
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6976,026
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9155,540
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0336,856
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0916,271
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9576,809
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4326,483
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4326,483
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1026,277
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Orono, MeUsa 8,5255,297
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1145,664
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2106,345
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6255,981
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8536,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -