Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75710,413
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,3013,916
ParanaArgentina 12,2647,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8747,379
PehuajoArgentina 12,5737,813
PergaminoArgentina 12,3727,688
PigeArgentina 12,6897,885
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5497,798
PosadasArgentina 11,6507,240
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0177,467
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1198,153
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1717,563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0876,890
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6316,606
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4663,397
ParakouBenin 4,1682,590
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8745,514
ParacatuBrazil 10,2686,381
ParanaBrazil 10,0746,260
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9066,777
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8006,711
ParintinsBrazil 10,3176,411
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9425,556
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3927,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3206,413
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1925,712
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0075,597
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6986,026
PeixeBrazil 10,1086,281
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2115,724
PicosBrazil 9,1585,691
PiraiBrazil 10,3386,424
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3756,447
PompeuBrazil 10,2246,353
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8406,114
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1656,938
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3517,053
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3907,078
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0336,235
PosseBrazil 10,0346,236
PlevenBulgaria 1,555966
PlovdivBulgaria 1,442896
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4494,629
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8626,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6126,595
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9975,591
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1805,704
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3035,781
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7556,683
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7254,800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8066,093
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8026,091
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2246,353
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3186,412
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8616,128
ParronChile 13,2458,230
Puerto AysenChile 13,7748,559
Puerto MonttChile 13,6968,511
Punta ArenasChile 13,8088,580
PingbianChina 7,2404,499
PeralesColombia 11,6107,215
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8006,712
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1007,519
PragueCzech Republic 2,6371,638
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4336,483
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2206,351
PoloDominican Republic 10,3906,457
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2216,352
PichilingueEcuador 12,3537,676
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4427,731
PuyoEcuador 12,2397,605
Port-SaidEgypt 265164
ParisFrance 3,2922,046
PerpignanFrance 3,0491,894
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6986,027
Port-GentilGabon 4,5592,833
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2608,240
PotsdamGermany 2,8701,784
PatrasGreece 1,383859
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8994,287
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3223,929
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6425,992
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4626,501
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6437,235
PecsHungary 2,1121,313
PambanIndia 5,2063,235
PuneIndia 4,1662,589
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7744,831
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5465,310
PadovaItaly 2,4781,540
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5761,601
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0731,288
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0931,301
PantelleriaItaly 2,1651,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5561,588
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4381,515
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3171,440
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1611,343
PiacenzaItaly 2,6031,618
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4991,553
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3981,490
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1901,361
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9561,215
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2591,404
PrizziItaly 2,0541,277
PakseLaos 7,3404,561
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3794,586
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2753,900
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3153,924
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6167,839
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7981,117
PatheinMyanmar 6,2173,863
PutaoMyanmar 5,9793,716
PyiMyanmar 6,1563,826
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9749,305
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,40110,191
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,40110,192
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,34510,157
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,36910,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,7117,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1872,602
PohangNorth Korea 8,3445,185
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9084,914
PadidanPakistan 3,2562,023
PanjgurPakistan 2,8721,785
ParachinarPakistan 3,2742,035
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8791,789
PeshawarPakistan 3,4122,120
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6617,868
PilarParaguay 11,8297,351
PiscoPeru 12,7877,946
PiuraPeru 12,7107,898
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0667,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8585,504
PoznanPoland 2,6981,676
PrzemyslPoland 2,2201,380
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8832,413
PortalegrePortugal 3,8722,406
Porto Portugal 3,9722,468
PavelecRussia 2,4471,521
PecoraRussia 3,9822,475
PermRussia 3,3062,054
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1055,658
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3162,061
PjatigorskRussia 1,516942
PoronajskRussia 8,5415,307
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,585985
Providenja BayRussia 9,0195,605
PskovRussia 2,9141,811
PodorSenegal 5,2793,280
PopradSlovakia 2,2571,403
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4014,599
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,4604,014
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0031,866
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3433,320
Port SudanSudan 1,400870
ParamariboSuriname 9,6706,009
PiteňSweden 3,8162,371
PalmyraSyria 425264
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,34611,400
PhetchabunThailand 6,8364,248
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7354,185
PhraeThailand 6,6564,136
PhuketThailand 7,0524,382
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0284,367
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9834,339
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9584,324
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9646,192
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,7882,354
PoltavaUkraine 1,9571,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9817,445
PradoUruguay 12,0587,493
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9677,436
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Pana, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Paoli, InUsa 10,0396,238
Paris, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8746,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9116,780
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0686,878
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8516,743
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7706,693
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Perry, OkUsa 10,9466,802
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2695,760
Philo, OhUsa 9,7106,034
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9567,429
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3906,456
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7936,707
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2236,353
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5575,939
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1115,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8295,486
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5876,579
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0506,867
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0676,256
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5996,587
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2717,004
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1785,703
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8516,743
Portage, WiUsa 9,8306,108
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6945,403
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0936,893
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0266,230
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8746,757
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6686,629
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,4475,871
Princeton, InUsa 10,2426,364
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,8885,523
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1426,924
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8356,733
PetaukeZambia 5,1573,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -