Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6291,634
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,527949
QubaAzerbaijan 1,596992
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8425,495
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6084,728
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5725,327
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3106,407
QuinteroChile 13,2598,239
QingdaoChina 7,6174,733
QiqiharChina 7,3874,590
QuitoEcuador 12,2057,584
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8119,825
QuettaPakistan 3,0401,889
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2496,990
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5076,529
Quang TriVietnam 7,3884,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -