Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3267,659
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0687,499
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6457,858
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6758,498
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0967,517
RosarioArgentina 12,3437,670
RichmondAustralia 14,1208,774
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6908,507
RecifeBrazil 8,6245,359
RemansoBrazil 9,3735,825
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7857,323
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2936,396
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6726,632
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1746,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5035,906
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0216,227
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0256,229
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6074,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5215,295
RuoqiangChina 4,8152,992
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2576,995
RandersDenmark 3,3242,066
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3786,449
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,54010,278
RumipambaEcuador 12,2687,624
Ras ElnakbEgypt 269167
Ras NsranyEgypt 450280
Ras-SedrEgypt 340211
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4665,882
RostockGermany 3,0561,899
RhodesGreece 795494
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0703,151
ReykhólarIceland 5,3013,294
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2493,262
RamsarIran 1,543959
RashtIran 1,468912
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9982,484
RadicofaniItaly 2,3631,468
Resia PassItaly 2,6421,642
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3541,463
RivoltoItaly 2,4311,511
Rolle PassItaly 2,5331,574
RomeItaly 2,2671,409
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2811,417
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3951,488
RumoiJapan 8,7775,454
RigaLatvia 2,8961,799
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7591,715
RodriguesMauritius 6,5004,039
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5883,472
RabatMorocco 3,8642,401
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3493,945
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,7803,592
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,22510,082
RangioraNew Zealand 16,12910,023
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0809,992
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,48110,242
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,46410,231
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8529,851
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,37610,176
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,63910,340
RivasNicaragua 12,0827,508
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,3012,051
RebolyRussia 3,5512,207
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7461,085
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,413878
RagaSudan 2,7851,730
RashadSudan 2,2731,413
RenkSudan 2,2621,406
RumbekSudan 2,8541,773
RanongThailand 6,9504,319
Roi EtThailand 7,0934,408
RizeTurkey 1,122697
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6571,651
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7011,057
RomnyUkraine 2,0901,299
RovnoUkraine 2,1891,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1641,345
RochaUruguay 11,8857,386
Racine, WiUsa 9,8606,127
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7886,083
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5506,556
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5506,556
Reading, PaUsa 9,2855,770
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6557,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7026,650
Redding, CaUsa 11,6207,220
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1097,525
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6477,237
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9476,181
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5745,949
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5745,949
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7686,070
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2125,724
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2926,396
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9786,200
Rockville, InUsa 10,0256,229
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3246,416
Rome, GaUsa 10,3536,433
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7806,078
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3777,070
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6017,209
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,3805,829
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2646,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -