Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,8641,780
ShkoderAlbania 1,7621,095
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6151,625
SaltaArgentina 12,3637,683
San AntonioArgentina 13,0368,101
San LuisArgentina 12,8327,974
San RafaelArgentina 13,0638,117
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7997,953
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4017,706
SarmientoArgentina 13,5108,395
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1668,803
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1668,803
SalzburgAustria 2,5481,583
SakiAzerbaijan 1,497930
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,521945
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,557968
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8863,658
SaveBenin 4,2792,659
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7857,323
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9491,211
SalvadorBrazil 9,2645,757
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5827,197
SantaremBrazil 10,1126,284
SantosBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6456,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1066,280
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1846,950
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6247,223
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4026,464
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1435,681
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7446,055
São PauloBrazil 10,6246,602
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5846,577
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,8197,345
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2515,749
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2165,727
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1746,322
SobralBrazil 8,8465,497
SoureBrazil 9,4335,862
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6796,014
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7567,305
SurubimBrazil 8,6825,395
SadovoBulgaria 1,430889
SandanskiBulgaria 1,481920
SofiaBulgaria 1,559969
SiemreapCambodia 7,2544,508
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9634,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3486,431
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2985,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4496,493
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6704,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1615,071
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9396,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8394,871
Scott, SkCanada 9,9946,211
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0515,003
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1725,078
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6755,391
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7715,451
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4925,898
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8886,144
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2106,344
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6394,747
Summerside, PeCanada 8,0985,032
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1536,309
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1576,312
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8544,881
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8853,035
SalCape Verde 6,0283,746
SantiagoChile 13,2178,213
SewellChile 13,2128,210
ShanghaiChina 7,9444,937
ShantouChina 7,9214,922
ShenyangChina 7,6064,727
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6537,241
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0996,897
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0387,481
SibenikCroatia 2,1091,310
SplitCroatia 2,0591,279
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0291,882
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3472,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2296,356
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2006,338
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1666,317
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2336,359
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1516,308
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2536,371
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2806,388
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2956,398
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3386,424
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1436,303
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1756,323
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2536,372
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3076,405
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2486,368
San GabrielEcuador 12,0967,516
SalloumEgypt 920572
Siwa OasisEgypt 953592
SohagEgypt 680423
St. KatrineEgypt 377234
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1927,576
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9198,028
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9702,467
StrasbourgFrance 2,9291,820
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4685,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5845,956
SukhumiGeorgia 1,355842
SchleswigGermany 3,2031,990
StuttgartGermany 2,8421,766
SamosGreece 965600
Skiros IslandGreece 1,219758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,069664
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5744,085
SiguiriGuinea 5,0473,136
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0807,506
SzegedHungary 2,0281,260
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2971,427
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3143,302
SagarIndia 4,3722,717
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7062,303
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,6267,225
SemnanIran 1,7541,090
ShahroudIran 1,9041,183
ShirazIran 1,7111,063
ShannonIreland 4,1802,598
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7011,678
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9951,240
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7221,070
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5471,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5371,577
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8551,153
SigonellaItaly 1,9191,192
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2133,239
SagaJapan 8,5695,325
SaigoJapan 8,6435,371
SakaiJapan 8,6725,389
SakataJapan 8,9675,572
SapporoJapan 8,8125,476
SaseboJapan 8,5285,300
SendaiJapan 9,0835,644
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8185,479
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5815,332
ShinjoJapan 9,0105,599
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9915,587
ShirakawaJapan 9,1045,658
ShizuokaJapan 9,1035,657
SumotoJapan 8,8725,513
SuttsuJapan 8,7545,440
SuwaJapan 9,0155,602
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9298,655
SavannakhetLaos 7,1594,449
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8101,746
SiluteLithuania 2,8021,741
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6131,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3983,354
SalimaMalawi 5,0873,161
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0175,603
SibuMalaysia 8,6395,368
SanMali 4,5392,820
SegouMali 4,6532,892
SikassoMali 4,7402,946
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9973,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4697,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9803,716
SainshandMongolia 6,4694,020
SafiMorocco 4,1252,563
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,2902,666
SittweMyanmar 5,8723,649
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7012,300
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2293,249
SaiqOman 2,4461,520
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5491,584
SurOman 2,6391,640
SialkotPakistan 3,7062,303
SibbiPakistan 3,1511,958
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7147,279
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7767,939
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4885,896
SandomierzPoland 2,3441,457
SniezkaPoland 2,6101,622
SuwalkiPoland 2,6371,639
SzczecinPoland 2,8771,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0212,499
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4433,382
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9096,158
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2783,902
Satu MareRomania 2,0291,261
SibiuRomania 1,7921,114
SulinaRomania 1,528950
SadrinskRussia 3,4772,161
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1281,944
SalekhardRussia 4,3762,720
SaratovRussia 2,3561,464
SejmcanRussia 8,1105,040
SelagoncyRussia 6,3133,923
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2165,727
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1274,429
SmolenskRussia 2,5401,578
SociRussia 1,357843
SortovalaRussia 3,3182,062
SuntarRussia 6,5354,061
SurgutRussia 4,2732,655
SverdlovskRussia 3,3932,108
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4932,170
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6796,015
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5952,855
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6242,873
SingaporeSingapore 7,9644,949
SliacSlovakia 2,2731,412
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0745,017
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7494,815
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7112,306
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4532,146
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5962,235
SevilleSpain 3,7482,329
SennarSudan 2,0561,277
ShambatSudan 1,8321,138
ShendiSudan 1,7081,061
StenseleSweden 3,8702,405
StockholmSweden 3,2892,044
StorlienSweden 3,8292,380
SundsvallSweden 3,6142,246
SantisSwitzerland 2,7471,707
SongeaTanzania 4,7472,950
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0794,399
SongkhlaThailand 7,2994,536
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8444,253
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0494,380
SurinThailand 7,1404,437
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2732,655
SokodeTogo 4,3162,682
SfaxTunisia 2,2641,407
SousseTunisia 2,2731,413
SamsunTurkey 1,040646
SiirtTurkey 919571
SivasTurkey 883548
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,4621,530
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9242,438
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2422,636
SarataUkraine 1,6221,008
SarnyUkraine 2,2491,397
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,412877
SumyUkraine 2,0961,303
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1391,329
SaltoUruguay 12,0347,478
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8037,334
Safford, AzUsa 11,9047,397
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7605,443
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5826,576
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3286,418
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,5696,568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Salem, InUsa 10,0396,238
Salem, OrUsa 11,1766,945
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2366,982
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5507,177
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,5877,201
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2437,608
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9237,409
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9096,157
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1517,551
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8026,091
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2207,594
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1437,546
Santuck, ScUsa 10,0746,260
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3785,827
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2256,354
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9906,830
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7706,692
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0396,238
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8766,758
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8036,713
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7226,662
Selma, AlUsa 10,6416,612
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0425,619
Seymour, InUsa 10,0396,238
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0516,246
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6486,617
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0546,869
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3646,440
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2806,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8526,122
Southport, NcUsa 9,8636,129
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7176,038
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4006,463
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7426,675
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8416,115
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6326,607
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8256,105
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9776,200
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3276,418
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6455,994
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1115,661
State College, PaUsa 9,3835,831
State University, MsUsa 10,6976,648
State University, NmUsa 11,8507,364
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6485,995
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0476,864
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3236,415
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8597,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2816,389
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9395,555
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8536,744
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0886,269
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9826,824
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4636,502
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1125,662
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9941,861
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1496,928
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6866,641
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3016,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5012,797
SocotraYemen 2,8971,800
SenangaZambia 5,4903,412
SerenjeZambia 5,0543,141
SeshekeZambia 5,6153,489
SolweziZambia 4,9963,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -