Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9011,803
TiranaAlbania 1,6971,055
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0721,909
TebessaAlgeria 2,4991,553
TimimounAlgeria 3,3122,058
TindoufAlgeria 4,1522,580
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6961,675
TrelewArgentina 13,1388,164
TucumanArgentina 12,4357,727
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9957,454
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9947,453
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2557,615
TibooburraAustralia 13,1818,191
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1468,169
TshaneBotswana 6,3813,965
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9376,175
TarauacaBrazil 11,9627,433
TauaBrazil 8,9945,589
TefeBrazil 11,1116,904
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8356,111
TeresinaBrazil 9,1595,692
TiriosBrazil 9,9566,187
TorresBrazil 11,2286,977
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3035,781
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9096,779
TriunfoBrazil 8,9015,531
TucuruiBrazil 9,7216,040
TuriacuBrazil 9,1975,715
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9844,961
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2716,382
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7046,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5635,943
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3435,806
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2755,764
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5025,905
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0565,627
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2865,770
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2975,777
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1355,677
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0975,653
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8924,904
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5748,435
TaiyuanChina 6,9144,296
TaoyuanChina 8,2415,121
TengchongChina 6,1703,834
TønderDenmark 3,2652,029
TylstrupDenmark 3,3862,104
TystofteDenmark 3,1741,972
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3646,441
TahrirEgypt 426265
TantaEgypt 394245
TallinEstonia 3,1411,952
TartuEstonia 2,9891,858
TampereFinland 3,3742,097
TurkuFinland 3,3032,053
ToulonFrance 2,8181,751
ToulouseFrance 3,1881,981
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,06411,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,96111,782
TchibanGabon 4,6232,873
TbilisiGeorgia 1,397868
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,0561,899
TamaleGhana 4,4542,768
ThessalonikiGreece 1,426886
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,295805
TimehriGuyana 9,9206,165
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0077,461
TelaHonduras 11,9077,399
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0593,143
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0593,143
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8316,109
TabrizIran 1,236768
TeheranIran 1,568975
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8371,141
TarvisioItaly 2,4291,509
TermoliItaly 2,0811,293
TorinoItaly 2,7531,710
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7661,719
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1391,329
TrevicoItaly 2,0181,254
TrevisoItaly 2,4701,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3681,471
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7591,714
TabouIvory Coast 5,3603,331
TadotsuJapan 8,7855,459
TakadaJapan 8,9615,569
TakamatsuJapan 8,8075,473
TakayamaJapan 8,9445,558
TanegashimaJapan 8,7685,448
TatenoJapan 9,1655,695
TateyamaJapan 9,2135,725
TokushimaJapan 8,8625,507
TokyoJapan 9,1625,693
TomakomaiJapan 8,8555,502
TottoriJapan 8,7535,439
ToyamaJapan 8,9075,535
ToyookaJapan 8,7955,466
TsuJapan 8,9745,576
TsurugaJapan 8,8845,520
TsuyamaJapan 8,7605,444
TurgayKazakhstan 3,0721,909
TripoliLebanon 285177
TobrukLibya 1,036644
TripoliLibya 2,0411,269
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8431,766
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7833,594
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4704,020
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2303,871
ThyoloMalawi 5,3543,327
TawauMalaysia 9,0955,652
TessalitMali 3,6132,245
TimbuktuMali 4,1692,591
TombMali 4,1702,591
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8523,015
TacubayaMexico 12,4947,764
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,1697,562
TarialanMongolia 5,7683,584
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5033,419
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7603,579
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,1133,799
TangierMorocco 3,7632,339
TarfayaMorocco 4,5992,858
TazaMorocco 3,6102,243
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2333,873
TaungooMyanmar 6,2693,895
ThandweMyanmar 6,0913,785
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1089,388
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9589,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,41910,203
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8429,844
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,37610,176
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,44410,219
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,45310,224
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7289,774
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,31610,139
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0179,953
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0129,950
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0589,979
TahouaNiger 3,5532,208
TillaberyNiger 3,9272,440
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1685,075
TromsoNorway 4,3072,676
TrondheimNorway 3,8892,417
ThumraitOman 2,4941,550
TacnaPeru 12,4587,741
TarapotoPeru 12,3927,701
TrujilloPeru 12,7417,917
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3615,817
TorunPoland 2,6801,666
TimisoaraRomania 1,9281,198
TambovRussia 2,3701,473
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8391,764
TaraRussia 4,0852,539
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6692,902
TermezRussia 3,0081,869
TernejRussia 8,3775,206
TobolskRussia 3,8382,385
TomskRussia 4,6752,905
Tot’MaRussia 3,1651,967
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7322,319
TuapseRussia 1,394866
TuraRussia 5,6563,515
TurukhanskRussia 5,1373,192
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,296806
TortosaSpain 3,2081,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4333,376
TokerSudan 1,535954
TartousSyria 333207
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2695,138
TaboraTanzania 4,1292,566
TakThailand 6,6234,116
TrangThailand 7,1874,466
TabligboTogo 4,4672,776
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1105,661
TunisTunisia 2,3191,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8531,151
TireeUk 4,1952,607
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8162,371
TernopilUkraine 2,0951,302
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,8267,349
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4206,475
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5205,916
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4966,523
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5706,568
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6246,602
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6986,027
Taunton, MaUsa 8,8545,502
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Temple, TxUsa 11,3857,075
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0726,881
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7096,655
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7036,030
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2156,348
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7066,032
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2747,006
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6066,591
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2235,732
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2356,982
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2255,733
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0237,471
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8646,751
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5866,578
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7326,048
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2141,998
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1716,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -