Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6788,500
UaupesBrazil 11,1276,915
UbatubaBrazil 10,4886,517
UberabaBrazil 10,5136,533
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2925,774
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7232,935
UpernavikGreenland 6,6604,139
UummannaqGreenland 6,5634,079
UdineItaly 2,4251,507
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1001,305
UenoJapan 8,9435,558
UnzendakeJapan 8,5965,341
UrakawaJapan 8,9665,572
UshibukaJapan 8,6065,348
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1155,664
UwajimaJapan 8,7515,438
UkmergeLithuania 2,7061,682
UtenaLithuania 2,7141,687
UlaangomMongolia 5,0553,141
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1493,821
UlgiiMongolia 4,8973,043
UliastaiMongolia 5,4123,363
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0283,124
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4394,002
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3845,210
UfaRussia 3,0141,873
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5683,460
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1243,806
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7105,412
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1913,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,9002,423
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0375,616
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4474,628
Ust-OlojRussia 8,1005,034
Umm BeninSudan 2,1081,310
UmeňSweden 3,6832,289
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2484,504
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9434,315
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6754,148
UrfaTurkey 672417
UsakTurkey 895556
Uman’Ukraine 1,9051,184
UzgorodUkraine 2,1311,324
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,5685,946
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7016,028
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8146,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -