Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6691,037
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6707,873
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4497,736
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7707,936
ViennaAustria 2,3851,482
VitebskBelarus 2,6111,623
VassourasBrazil 10,3046,403
VicosaBrazil 10,1326,296
VitoriaBrazil 9,8886,145
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5965,963
VarnaBulgaria 1,387862
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8835,520
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7296,667
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9886,207
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9646,192
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7936,707
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8296,729
ValdiviaChile 13,6578,487
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5588,425
VallenarChile 12,9838,068
ValparaisoChile 13,2318,222
VanguardiaColombia 11,4877,138
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,6527,241
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3522,083
VestervigDenmark 3,4262,129
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,2586,374
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2986,399
VilsandiEstonia 3,0951,923
VaasaFinland 3,5752,221
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1513,201
VeravalIndia 3,7202,312
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0893,162
ValentiaIreland 4,2462,639
VeniceItaly 2,4511,523
VeronaItaly 2,5461,582
VicenzaItaly 2,5091,559
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2941,426
ViterboItaly 2,3211,442
VolterraItaly 2,4521,524
VientianeLaos 6,8914,282
VarenaLithuania 2,6061,620
VilniusLithuania 2,6321,636
VeracruzMexico 12,3007,643
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3362,073
VaernesNorway 3,8792,410
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8002,361
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2732,655
VillarricaParaguay 11,6047,211
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7021,058
VanavaraRussia 5,7323,562
VasileviciRussia 2,2891,422
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7281,695
VerhojanskRussia 7,0914,406
ViljujskRussia 6,6954,160
VitimRussia 6,3103,921
Vize IslandRussia 5,6173,491
VladivostokRussia 8,1565,068
VolgogradRussia 2,0241,258
VologdaRussia 3,0611,902
VoronezRussia 2,2141,376
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2615,134
VytegraRussia 3,2292,006
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6162,868
ValenciaSpain 3,2762,036
ValladolidSpain 3,6542,271
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,9762,471
VisbySweden 3,1191,938
VanTurkey 1,051653
ValleyUk 3,9212,437
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9871,235
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8347,354
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6596,002
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5336,546
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0916,892
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3596,438
Vevay, InUsa 9,9996,214
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,8736,756
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9416,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -