Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8808,625
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2125,103
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1878,816
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2968,262
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1346,919
WoomeraAustralia 12,7967,952
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2066,964
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9434,936
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6646,005
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6636,005
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3125,787
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6045,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7586,064
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8836,141
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5606,562
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,0098,705
WajimaJapan 8,8435,495
WakamatsuJapan 9,0605,630
WakayamaJapan 8,8995,530
WakkanaiJapan 8,6895,399
WajirKenya 3,4082,118
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4794,026
WindhoekNamibia 6,3563,950
WaihiNew Zealand 16,42010,203
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,53410,274
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9959,939
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,39810,190
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,35710,164
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,20210,068
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,47910,240
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,32310,143
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,35410,163
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,32410,144
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0579,978
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,39510,188
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,35410,162
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,30810,134
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0639,982
WintonNew Zealand 15,7689,799
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WarsawPoland 2,5101,560
WroclawPoland 2,5841,606
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0284,989
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9621,219
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,186737
WauSudan 2,7941,736
WaddingtonUk 3,6732,282
Waco, TxUsa 11,3337,042
Wake IslandUsa 12,3427,670
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8496,742
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9306,792
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0466,243
Warren, OhUsa 9,5735,949
Warren, PaUsa 9,3745,825
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3456,429
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4615,879
Washington, IaUsa 10,2416,364
Washington, InUsa 10,1026,277
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Watertown, NyUsa 9,0455,621
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9096,158
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7316,047
Waverly, OhUsa 9,8486,119
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,3746,447
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7766,696
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,4766,510
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2707,003
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9136,782
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,6455,994
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3135,787
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,5326,545
West Point, GaUsa 10,4286,480
West Point, NyUsa 9,1115,661
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9636,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2066,964
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8286,729
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2055,720
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,5855,956
Williamson, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,2905,773
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1916,333
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3135,787
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3085,784
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8376,113
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2256,354
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8106,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1316,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4387,108
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8526,122
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0766,261
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7447,298
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0046,217
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,5595,940
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6475,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -