Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,256781
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,430889
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,454904
YaoundeCameroon 3,9702,467
YokoCameroon 3,7602,336
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3955,217
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1605,692
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8616,128
YanjiChina 7,9954,968
YichangChina 7,0914,406
YinchuanChina 6,3543,949
YiningChina 4,2202,622
YariguiesColombia 11,3247,037
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2386,362
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2326,358
YazdIran 1,8261,135
YakushimaJapan 8,7605,444
YamagataJapan 9,0435,620
YamaguchiJapan 8,6115,351
YokkaichiJapan 8,9665,572
YokohamaJapan 9,1685,697
YonagoJapan 8,6865,398
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4325,240
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6676,629
YeMyanmar 6,5894,094
YolaNigeria 3,4282,130
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2835,147
YurimaguasPeru 12,3327,663
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3902,107
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6585,380
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2821,418
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9386,797
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8276,106
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7786,697
York, PaUsa 9,3805,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5335,924
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1467,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -