Israel flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tel Aviv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tel Aviv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tel Aviv with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,5511,585
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5291,572
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,497930
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3295,797
ZhengzhouChina 7,1214,425
ZhijiangChina 7,0924,407
ZagrebCroatia 2,2341,388
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6501,647
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,428887
ZahedanIran 2,4931,549
ZanjanIran 1,350839
ZacatecasMexico 12,4297,723
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6414,127
ZinderNiger 3,3232,065
ZhobPakistan 3,2582,024
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,3345,800
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3365,801
ZamoscPoland 2,2901,423
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7161,688
ZigalovoRussia 5,9233,681
ZiganskRussia 6,7034,166
ZyryankaRussia 7,8634,886
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3442,078
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8061,743
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2742,656
ZonguldakTurkey 1,086675
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7571,092
ZitomirUkraine 2,0901,299
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8681,161
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9761,228
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6277,225
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0506,245
ZambeziZambia 5,2163,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -